Tropical fruit with glowing green goodness! (greenpineapple) wrote,
Tropical fruit with glowing green goodness!
greenpineapple

  • Mood:

Wow, it's been a while

But I am here again. I also have a new LJ, cuz I like my new name better than this one.
You know what bugs me? Hardly anyone comments in my LJ anymore, and, well, that alone bugs me a little but what can I do? But I hate it when no one EVER comments except when someone wants to say something not nice to me. Only on negative conditions do people ever respond, whether to disagreee, or tell me what a bitch I am. Or pople who I comments to all the time, and tll them nice things, but then they inturn virtually ignore me except to pop up once in a while to tell me I'm "laame" You know what, if you only comment when you have something not nice to say, don't fucking comment. Sure some people may think that I am being silly, but to me it's like the person who never says anything to you exceot to tell you you look fat in that dress, in which case, shut up. I mean some people comment frequently and say good things, so it's cool when they wanna you know, bust my balls or somthing. I primarily think of Thegodofwar, who does his fair share of picking on me... Which I don't mind because A) they're done in a humorous spirit and B) they are balanced by decent comments on occasion. And F) That's just the kinda guy he is...
Dunc also comments on occasion, still not that often but more than my OTHER friends seem to, and he always says something nice, or funny.

I mean, I complain about comments people leave, and I've had my friend Scott and others say things like "Then don't post entries like that if you don't want to deal with negative response"
It's not just that. I can deal with negative response, IF my so called friends drop me positive response on occasion too. But they don't. So it's like, why are you my friend in the first place? As well as, You never comment here before, what nerve you have to comment now?! Argh. It pisses me off.

Also, These people take LJ WAAAAAAAAY too seriously. As you know, Satunian, my other name, has had a clone. A mocking clone.
A friend, a "friend", one of the aforemntioned commenters, also has a mocking clone, one a lot less subtle than mine. I found it because I was invited to some community, on THIS name, I check it out, and I see a name and icon identical to hers, thinking it was her. But, on closer inspection, There were some slight changes, but it made all the difference... God fucking damnit, people, get a LIFE!
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic
  • 18 comments
sorry, diana. I am in a bad mood, es all. I didn't mean to take it out on you. In fact, I didn't even see that it was your journal as I was scrolling through.

And yeah, I <3 my clone, whoever that is.
It's cool I guess. Honestly, we don't talk much anymore and I felt a little ignored by you so I was a little WTF at the negative attention.
You also have more than one clone. I only have one, and I am not sure how I feel about it. Most of all I just wish I knew who it was!
Also, what's been pissing me off is for some reason I am not receiving half the comments I get in LJ. I get the other half, so I know some of it, but then others, this one for example, I never knew was here. Guillermo had to tell me you were the first one to respond, and I was all like, Wha? When? I didn't get it, so I had to come back here and check for myself. A few others are like that, too.
who is your mocking clone?
imtheduke
why do you and mr. wraith still comment on one another!?
I dunno, it's like doing smething you know is bad for you AND you don't like doing it but you d anyway, I dunno. Weakness... But Imtheduke isn't Mr.Wraith
I'm sure it isn't but its still the most derogatory shit, and apparently has been going forever I'm just curious as to why perpetuate it.

as per imtheduke. fuck'em dawg, one entry in Feb doesn't count for someone starting an LJ just to rag on you.
yiou're sure what isn't?
Anyways, I dunno. I do drop comments but nothing with any real meaning or anything in them. It's him who constantly throws in mentions of me, like The bitch, or the bimbo I dated... so...
Why do you care though?
Am I the only person who notices what the journal icon is?
nupe, you're not sweetie, don't worry. Actually I originally had it as the default icon, but I got a warning from the moderator or whatever telling me I had to change it away from default as it is
"Offensive"
I was just wondering where you found that icon luv.

I'm sorry no one comments in your journal(s) but no one comments on mine either. Besides, people these days have like a zillion people on their friends list, I doubt anyone even pays attention to everyone :/
I pay attention to it, always. And I comment, you just nevr unscreen them
*hugs* :)
sorry I haven't been commenting as much - I've lost the LJ plot a bit lately, even though I do still read all the posts :)

and yes :S people *do* take LJ way too seriously :X have you checked out www.ljdrama.org? Cripes!

it's 6.40am - I don't know why I'm awake :S and the only thing I can think of ish ow painful it would be to draw a face on my knob!
that icon is *so* scary!
I once drew on Guillermo's.... knob, as you call it. Is that a brit thing? Guillermo said it didn't hurt. Guess it depends on how gentle it is, but I don't have a penis, so I';ll never know for certain
aye, I think it's a brit thing :)
I wouldn't let anyone come near mine with even a vaguely sharp instrument :S Yowzer :S
I've missed hearing from you girl. How have you and Guillermo been? Did I spell it right?
Haha yes you spelled it right. Well, I never see you around anymore though I have kept in touch with David, so I usually hear how you're doing through him.
Me and G are doing ok I guess. Still some things than need to be fixed up... hows about you?
I'm pretty fine thanks. Still working and going to a new college. I live in Charlotte again b/c I got tired of going to my old college. How are things up there in NYC?